Castello di Godego
No weather alerts today for Castello di Godego · Source: Italian Civil Protection Department
Today, the most reliable forecast for Castello di Godego is
3BMeteo
At the province level
Rain nearby, right now
The nearest rain core is less than 1 km north of the centre of Castello di Godego, with light intensity. It is moving north-east at about 14 km/h.
Observed data from the latest radar sweep (10:20) · Radar-DPC, Italian Civil Protection
Yesterday in Treviso
Observed data for 23 AugustThe reference provincial capital for Castello di Godego is Treviso
Why trust this recommendation?
Every day we compare the forecasts of 5 weather services against the actual weather in Castello di Godego. 3BMeteo gets it wrong less often than the others: over the latest period it got 6 out of 10 forecasts right.
Weather service ranking
Most accurate yesterday
3BMeteo nailed it.
Most reliable this week
3BMeteo was the most accurate.
Yesterday's report card
23 AugustForecasts made the day before for Treviso, compared with what actually happened
- Meteo Aeronautica MilitareHighspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
- 3BMeteoHighspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
- Apple WeatherHighspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
- Meteo.itHighspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
- iLMeteo.itHighcloseLowspot onRaincorrect
Spot on = within 2 degrees · Close = within 4 degrees
Ongoing streaks
- Meteo Aeronautica Militare has nailed the high for 27 days in a row
- 3BMeteo has nailed the low for 16 days in a row
- Meteo.it has nailed the low for 7 days in a row
The weather in Castello di Godego
Plenty of rain in Castello di Godego over the past seven days. For forecasts in Castello di Godego, 3BMeteo once again proves the most reliable service, though Meteo Aeronautica Militare is right on its heels. The wind blew at moderate strength, offering relief from the heat. Looking at nearby towns such as Riese Pio X and Loria, 3BMeteo's lead is confirmed.
Updated on 25 August 2026
Sun and moon today
3 fewer minutes of daylight than yesterday
Waxing gibbous, 93% illuminated
Map of Castello di Godego
Loading map…
Nearby towns
How was this calculated?
The score is calculated by interpolating data from 8 nearby provinces, weighted by geographic distance.
Provinces considered:
Localities in Castello di Godego
Get to know Castello di Godego
How predictable is the weather around here? Over the last two months, forecasts for the Treviso area were right 71% of the time on average. It is the 14th most predictable area in Italy out of 107.
How much to trust forecasts, depending on how far ahead they are:
- For tomorrow71% · almost always right
- 2 days ahead70% · almost always right
- 5 days ahead66% · fairly reliable
How does it work? Every day we collect weather forecasts and compare them against real data to determine which service is most reliable for Castello di Godego.